Find more about Weather in Ringgold, GA


Justin Litchford Goes Back-to-Back in Super/Limited Division!
(March 30, 2019) A Super Dirt Showdown event kept race fans on the edge of their seats tonight at Boyd's Speedway in Ringgold, Georgia! Winners on the evening included Justin Litchford (Super/Limited Late Models), Ethan Hunter (Crate Late Model), Justin Winters (Sportsman), Brad Cross (Hot Shots), Josh Walker (Hobby), Lamar Hughes (Super Stock), and Lance Harris (Driver Development). Thanks to all of the drivers and fans for their support of Boyd's Speedway!!

SUPER/LIMITED LATE MODELS
A Feature 1: 1. 4J-Justin Litchford, 16:58.823[1]; 2. 6T-Tod Hernandez, 17:01.079[3]; 3. 12T-Dan Tipton, 17:06.629[2]; 4. 61-Caleb Ashby, 17:07.138[11]; 5. 4B-Brandon Brown, 17:09.475[6]; 6. 28J-Jacques Daniel, 17:13.484[8]; 7. 4-Jody Hixson, 17:15.601[4]; 8. 5-Ronnie Johnson, 13:25.024[7]; 9. 83-Chuck Christopher, 13:25.716[9]; 10. 84T-Ryan Tims, 02:42.394[5]; 11. 29J-Jerry Hendrix, 02:11.387[10]
Qualifying 1: 1. 4J-Justin Litchford, 00:15.185[7]; 2. 12T-Dan Tipton, 00:15.333[10]; 3. 6T-Tod Hernandez, 00:15.407[5]; 4. 4-Jody Hixson, 00:15.525[3]; 5. 84T-Ryan Tims, 00:15.598[2]; 6. 4B-Brandon Brown, 00:15.725[1]; 7. 5-Ronnie Johnson, 00:15.823[11]; 8. 28J-Jacques Daniel, 00:15.864[8]; 9. 83-Chuck Christopher, 00:16.038[9]; 10. 29J-Jerry Hendrix, 00:16.359[6]; (DNS) 61-Caleb Ashby, 00:16.359

CRATE LATE MODELS
A Feature 1: 1. 15-Ethan Hunter, 19:58.941[1]; 2. 32S-Lamar Scoggins, 20:00.300[2]; 3. 00C-AJ Carlisi, 20:01.295[5]; 4. 7-Shannon Davis, 20:02.582[3]; 5. 4-Dustin Harris, 20:03.682[8]; 6. D2-David Duplissey, 20:03.926[7]; 7. 32B-William Blankenship, 20:04.891[10]; 8. H0-Hayden Owenby, 20:05.564[4]; 9. 33-Michael Evans, 20:06.280[11]; 10. 29-Justin Mcgatha, 13:55.447[9]; 11. 46-Jim Clark, 07:32.057[12]; (DNS) 3-Bryan Pritchard, 07:32.057
Heat 1: 1. 15-Ethan Hunter, 03:24.224[1]; 2. 7-Shannon Davis, 03:28.618[2]; 3. 00C-AJ Carlisi, 03:28.852[4]; 4. D2-David Duplissey, 03:29.881[3]; 5. 29-Justin Mcgatha, 03:32.442[6]; 6. 33-Michael Evans, 03:33.084[5]
Heat 2: 1. 32S-Lamar Scoggins, 09:25.995[1]; 2. H0-Hayden Owenby, 09:26.953[2]; 3. 3-Bryan Pritchard, 09:27.334[3]; 4. 4-Dustin Harris, 09:27.976[4]; 5. 32B-William Blankenship, 09:27.989[5]; 6. 46-Jim Clark, 00:13.879[6]
Qualifying 1: 1. 15-Ethan Hunter, 00:15.073[10]; 2. 32S-Lamar Scoggins, 00:15.297[4]; 3. 7-Shannon Davis, 00:15.355[6]; 4. H0-Hayden Owenby, 00:15.397[5]; 5. D2-David Duplissey, 00:15.408[1]; 6. 3-Bryan Pritchard, 00:15.409[11]; 7. 00C-AJ Carlisi, 00:15.473[8]; 8. 4-Dustin Harris, 00:15.544[3]; 9. 33-Michael Evans, 00:15.660[7]; 10. 32B-William Blankenship, 00:15.747[9]; 11. 29-Justin Mcgatha, 00:15.868[2]; 12. 46-Jim Clark, 00:16.964[12]

SPORTSMAN
A Feature 1: 1. J1-Justin Winters, 11:07.797[1]; 2. 41-Jake Green, 11:09.134[2]; 3. 20-Larry Higgins, 11:11.293[3]; 4. 10-John Clark, 11:14.754[4]; 5. 17-Kevin Mulkey, 11:18.467[5]; 6. 32-Richard King, 06:21.883[6]
Heat 1: 1. J1-Justin Winters, 03:41.063[1]; 2. 41-Jake Green, 03:43.684[2]; 3. 20-Larry Higgins, 03:47.112[3]; 4. 10-John Clark, 03:49.896[5]; 5. 17-Kevin Mulkey, 03:54.359[7]; 6. 32-Richard King, 03:55.749[4]
Qualifying 1: 1. J1-Justin Winters, 00:15.264[6]; 2. 41-Jake Green, 00:15.658[1]; 3. 20-Larry Higgins, 00:15.674[2]; 4. 32-Richard King, 00:16.039[5]; 5. 10-John Clark, 00:16.096[3]; 6. 73-Carl Shamhart, 00:16.345[4]; 7. 17-Kevin Mulkey, 00:16.691[7]

HOT SHOTS
A Feature 1: 1. T11-Brad Cross, 06:41.708[1]; 2. 77-Tracy Cagle, 06:42.216[3]; 3. 127-Shannon Hollifield, 06:44.273[2]; 4. 14T-Ernest Turner, 06:48.068[4]; 5. 4-Ryan Crowden, 06:34.708[5]; (DNS) 11-Bobby Shellhorse, 06:34.708
Heat 1: 1. T11-Brad Cross, 03:08.676[4]; 2. 127-Shannon Hollifield, 03:13.481[2]; 3. 77-Tracy Cagle, 03:15.069[1]; 4. 14T-Ernest Turner, 03:15.458[3]; 5. 4-Ryan Crowden, 03:25.073[6]; 6. 11-Bobby Shellhorse, 01:43.736[5]

HOBBY
A Feature 1: 1. 1-Josh Walker, 04:41.165[2]; 2. 4F-Derek Franks, 04:48.624[1]; 3. 47-Jeff Allen, 04:52.050[3]
Heat 1: 1. 4F-Derek Franks, 02:51.869[2]; 2. 1-Josh Walker, 02:52.426[3]; 3. 47-Jeff Allen, 03:00.410[1]

SUPER STOCK
A Feature 1: 1. 01-Lamar Hughes, 04:55.585[2]; 2. T19-Tommy Gilbert, 04:58.560[1]; 3. 10-Johnny Hughes, 04:59.243[3]; 4. 7B-Scott Boe, 05:07.489[4]
Heat 1: 1. T19-Tommy Gilbert, 04:50.046[1]; 2. 01-Lamar Hughes, 04:50.663[4]; 3. 10-Johnny Hughes, 04:51.994[2]; 4. 7B-Scott Boe, 04:54.058[3]

DRIVER DEVELOPMENT CLASS
A Feature 1: 1. 55-Lance Harris Harris, 11:33.869[1]; 2. 52-Hayden Swaney, 11:35.399[2]; 3. 32-Halley Adams, 11:37.578[3]; 4. 3C-Carden Cochran, 11:44.128[5]; 5. 14-Cade Brookshire, 11:44.638[6]; 6. 15-Joey Payne, 10:26.186[7]; 7. 33C-Canon Cochran, 05:17.957[4]; (DNS) 7S-Stevie Brannon, 05:17.957
Heat 1: 1. 55-Lance Harris Harris, 05:10.390[1]; 2. 52-Hayden Swaney, 05:12.041[2]; 3. 32-Halley Adams, 05:13.413[3]; 4. 33C-Canon Cochran, 05:14.281[5]; 5. 3C-Carden Cochran, 05:15.782[4]; 6. 14-Cade Brookshire, 05:16.101[6]; 7. 15-Joey Payne, 05:18.107[7]; 8. 7S-Stevie Brannon, 05:01.893[8]
Qualifying 1: 1. 55-Lance Harris Harris, 00:15.253[5]; 2. 52-Hayden Swaney, 00:15.552[6]; 3. 32-Halley Adams, 00:15.844[4]; 4. 3C-Carden Cochran, 00:15.916[7]; 5. 33C-Canon Cochran, 00:16.005[1]; 6. 14-Cade Brookshire, 00:16.052[3]; 7. 15-Joey Payne, 00:16.156[2]

 

 

:: home | track info | schedule | results | points | rules | sponsors | simulator | contact ::

Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! Follow Us on Instagram! Email Boyd's Speedway! Home Track Info Schedule Results Points Rules Sponsors Simulator Contact Hickman Manufacturing Company Crown Cars Chattanooga Delph Communications